MBL Division 2

Madeenah — Summer 2026 Regular Season

Standings

#TeamWLWin %Diff
1Most Hated710.875+98
2Bucket Cartel620.750+75
3Poole Party530.625+48
4PTSD530.625+31
5Washed Kings530.625+19
6Levant440.500+39
7The Last Dance440.500+16
8Legal Lions440.500-1
9Gaza City440.500-18
10Akhwan350.375-23
11Al Aqsanauts170.125-61
12My Condolences080.000-223

Recent Performances

Best lines from the last 7 days

  1. 1

    Top performance

    Soloman Awad

    Gaza City · 90–55 vs My Condolences · Sun, Oct 11

    55.5
    GS
    38PTS5REB3AST4STL0BLK
  2. 2
    Jad Shehadeh

    PTSD · 75–85 vs Most Hated · Sun, Oct 11

    46.1
    GS
    20PTS18REB3AST0STL0BLK
  3. 3
    Mason Jones

    Gaza City · 90–55 vs My Condolences · Sun, Oct 11

    43.6
    GS
    21PTS8REB6AST1STL1BLK
  4. 4
    Haroon Khaliqi

    Legal Lions · 77–68 at The Last Dance · Sun, Oct 11

    41.8
    GS
    23PTS4REB2AST3STL3BLK
  5. 5
    Omar Almoukdad

    Most Hated · 85–75 at PTSD · Sun, Oct 11

    38.0
    GS
    20PTS10REB4AST0STL0BLK

Top Performers

Top 5 by game score, weighted by games played.

  1. 1
    YE
    Yasseen Elmeligui

    Bucket Cartel · 6 games

    42.3
    GS
    18.7
    PPG
    11.0
    RPG
    3.8
    APG
  2. 2
    Aaman Soma

    Washed Kings · 6 games

    41.4
    GS
    20.3
    PPG
    11.3
    RPG
    2.3
    APG
  3. 3
    Ali Ankir

    Levant · 7 games

    32.2
    GS
    16.1
    PPG
    8.3
    RPG
    2.3
    APG
  4. 4
    Rami Awad

    Levant · 5 games

    34.0
    GS
    20.6
    PPG
    6.4
    RPG
    2.2
    APG
  5. 5
    Sabri Elfarra

    Al Aqsanauts · 8 games

    31.3
    GS
    19.1
    PPG
    5.3
    RPG
    3.0
    APG
1
Anthony Newman

Most Hated

24.0
PPG
2
20.6
PPG
3
Rami Awad

Levant

20.6
PPG
4
Aaman Soma

Washed Kings

20.3
PPG
5
Alex Carmon

Gaza City

19.7
PPG
1
Aaman Soma

Washed Kings

11.3
RPG
2
Yasseen Elmeligui

Bucket Cartel

11.0
RPG
3
Alex Carmon

Gaza City

10.0
RPG
4
Musab Elashegh

Most Hated

9.2
RPG
5
8.8
RPG
1
Kevin El Basri

Most Hated

5.8
APG
2
5.3
APG
3
Jacob Guzman

Legal Lions

4.1
APG
4
Yasseen Elmeligui

Bucket Cartel

3.8
APG
5
Khalid Ali

Washed Kings

3.7
APG

News

More Games